Confirmed Participants

Confirmed participants 

  1. Upendra Baxi (Delhi/Warwick via video interview)
  2. Nandini Sundar (Delhi School of Economics via video interview)
  3. Nupur Sinha (Centre for Social Justice via video message)
  4. Santosh Hegde (Bangalore)
  5. Darshini Mahadevia (Centre for Environment Planning and Technology University)
  6. Ajay Pandey (Jindal Global Law School and Global Alliance for Justice Education)
  7. Oishik Sircar (Jindal Global Law School)
  8. AR Vasavi (Bangalore)
  9. Radha Ramaswamy and Ramaswamy PS (Centre for Community Dialogue and Change)
  10. Babloo Loitongbam (Human Rights Alert)
  11. Mathews Philip (SICHREM)
  12. Nikhil Chandra (myLaw)
  13. Aju John (myLaw)
  14. Maya Krishna Rao (Shiv Nadar University)
  15. Anant Maringanti (Hyderabad Urban Lab)
  16. Anup Surendranath (National Law University Delhi)
  17. Josephine Simone (Fearless Collective)
  18. Jahnavi Nrupesh Mehta (Riverside School)
  19. Sushama Yermal (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore)
  20. Ramesh Srinivasan (University of California Los Angeles)
  21. Purvi Pokhariyal (Institute of Law, Nirma University)
  22. Rustam Vania (Srishti)
  23. Amita Dhanda (NALSAR)
  24. Vijay Hiremath (Advocate, Mumbai)
  25. Meher Dev (Chambers of Sr. Adv. Ms. Indira Jaising)
  26. Rakhi Sehgal (New Trade Union Initiative)
  27. Sudarshan Rodriguez (Tata Institute of Social Sciences)
  28. Jane Schukoske (via video message)
  29. Sharath Chandra Ram (Srishti)
  30. Dileep Ranjekar (Azim Premji Foundation)
  31. Sharad Sure (Azim Premji University)
  32. Sitharamam Kakarala (Azim Premji University)
  33. Shruthi Shankarnarayan (Azim Premji University)
  34. Sunayana Ganguly (Azim Premji University)
  35. Sudhir Krishnaswamy (Azim Premji University)
  36. Narayana (Azim Premji University)
  37. Indira Vijaysimha (Azim Premji University)
  38. Amulya Purushothama (Azim Premji University)
  39. Manoj P (Azim Premji University)
  40. Prateeti Prasad (Azim Premji University)
  41. Himanshu Upadhyaya (Azim Premji University)
  42. Anshuman Singh (Azim Premji University)
  43. Asim Siddiqui (Azim Premji University)
  44. Meena Artwani (Azim Premji University)
  45. Gayatri Menon (Azim Premji University)
  46. BS Rishikesh (Azim Premji University)
  47. Champaka Rajagopal (Azim Premji University)
  48. Rachel Chenchiah (Azim Premji University)
  49. Shreelata Seshadri (Azim Premji University)
  50. Kinnari Pandya (Azim Premji University)
  51. Abhayraj Naik (Azim Premji University)
  52. Varadarajan Narayanan (Azim Premji University)
  53. Sushmita Pati (Azim Premji University)
  54. Anurag Behar (Azim Premji University)
  55. Students from the LLM in Law and Development programme and the Law, Governance and Policy Specialisation of the MA (Development) programme at Azim Premji University
Advertisements